Timetable

OutboundBound for Fujinomiya

From August 1st, 2017

Boarding
Alighting
Operating company Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu
Bus No. No. 1 No. 1 No. 3 No. 5 No. 7 No. 9 No. 11 No. 81 No. 13 No. 83
  Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
Mon
Tue
Daily Daily Daily Sat
Sun
Holidays
Weekdays Sat
Sun
Holidays
Weekdays Sat
Sun
Holidays
Boarding Tokyo Station 8:10 8:10 10:00 13:50 15:40 16:30 17:50 17:50 18:20 18:20
Boarding Roppongi Hills || || || || || || || 18:10 || 18:40
Boarding Tomei Mukaigaoka 8:40 8:40 10:30 14:20 16:10 17:00 18:20 18:38 18:50 19:08
Boarding Tomei Eda 8:43 8:43 10:33 14:23 16:13 17:03 18:23 18:41 18:53 19:11
Alighting Tomei Fuji 10:12 10:12 12:02 15:52 17:42 18:32 19:52 20:10 20:22 20:40
Alighting Showa-dori || || || || || || 19:57 20:15 || ||
Alighting Fuji Shiyakusho || || || || || || 20:00 20:18 || ||
Alighting Rose Theatre || || || || || || 20:02 20:20 || ||
Alighting Shin-Fuji Station || || || || || || 20:07 20:25 || ||
Alighting Fuji Station
Minami-guchi
|| || || || || || 20:12 20:30 || ||
Alighting Kuzawa Minami || || || || || || 20:34 20:52 || ||
Alighting Takaoka Shako || || || || || || 20:37 20:55 || ||
Alighting Fujinomiya Shiyakusho 10:26 10:26 12:16 16:06 17:56 18:46 - - 20:36 20:54
Alighting Fujinomiya Station 10:31 10:31 12:21 16:11 18:01 18:51 - - 20:41 20:59
Alighting Fujinomiya Eigyosho 10:41 10:41 12:31 16:21 18:11 19:01 - - 20:51 21:09
Alighting Taisekiji - 10:51
*1
12:48 - - - - - - -
Alighting Honmonji Iriguchi - - 12:53 - - - - - - -
Alighting Shiraito-no-Taki - - 13:03 - - - - - - -
Alighting Kyukamura Fuji - - 13:18 - - - - - - -
Boarding
Alighting
Operating company Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu
Bus No. No. 15 No. 85 No. 17 No. 19 Midnight
  Weekdays Sat
Sun
Holidays
Daily Daily Daily
Boarding Tokyo Station 19:40 19:40 20:40 21:20 22:50
Boarding Roppongi Hills || 20:00 || || ||
Boarding Tomei Mukaigaoka 20:10 20:28 21:10 21:50 23:20
Boarding Tomei Eda 20:13 20:31 21:13 21:53 23:23
Alighting Tomei Fuji 21:42 22:00 22:42 23:22 24:42
Alighting Showa-dori || || 22:47 || ||
Alighting Fuji Shiyakusho || || 22:50 || ||
Alighting Rose Theatre || || 22:52 || ||
Alighting Shin-Fuji Station || || 22:57 || 24:52
Alighting Fuji Station
Minami-guchi
|| || 23:02 || 24:57
Alighting Kuzawa Minami || || 23:24 || 25:14
Alighting Takaoka Shako 21:50 22:08 23:27 || 25:17
Alighting Fujinomiya Shiyakusho || || - 23:36 -
Alighting Fujinomiya Station 22:02 22:20 - 23:41 -
Alighting Fujinomiya Eigyosho 22:12 22:30 - 23:51 -
Alighting Taisekiji - - - - -
Alighting Honmonji Iriguchi - - - - -
Alighting Shiraito-no-Taki - - - - -
Alighting Kyukamura Fuji - - - - -

InboundBound for Tokyo Station Nihonbashi-guchi

Boarding
Alighting
Operating company Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu
Bus No. No. 2 No. 4 No. 6 No. 8 No. 10 No. 82 No. 12 No. 84 No. 14 No. 86
  Daily Daily Daily Sat
Sun
Holidays
Weekdays Sat
Sun
Holidays
Weekdays Sat
Sun
Holidays
Weekdays Sat
Sun
Holidays
Boarding Kyukamura Fuji - - - - - - - - 10:20 10:20
Boarding Shiraito-no-Taki - - - - - - - - 10:35 10:35
Boarding Honmonji Iriguchi - - - - - - - - || -
Boarding Taisekiji - - - - - - - - || -
Boarding Fujinomiya Eigyosho - 6:00 - 7:30 8:30 8:30 - - 11:00 11:00
Boarding Fujinomiya Station - 6:10 - 7:40 8:40 8:40 - - 11:10 11:10
Boarding Fujinomiya Shiyakusho - || - 7:45 8:45 8:45 - - 11:15 11:15
Boarding Takaoka Shako 5:25 6:20 6:55 || || || 9:10 9:10 || ||
Boarding Kuzawa Minami 5:28 || 6:58 || || || 9:13 9:13 || ||
Boarding Fuji Station Minami-guchi 5:40 || 7:15 || || || 9:30 9:30 || ||
Boarding Shin-Fuji Station 5:48 || 7:23 || || || 9:38 9:38 || ||
Boarding Rose Theatre 5:53 || 7:28 || || || 9:43 9:43 || ||
Boarding Fuji Shiyakusho 5:55 || 7:30 || || || 9:45 9:45 || ||
Boarding Showa-dori 5:57 || 7:33 || || || 9:47 9:47 || ||
Boarding Tomei Fuji 6:00 6:30 7:38 7:59 8:59 8:59 9:50 9:50 11:29 11:29
Alighting Tomei Eda 7:26 8:01 9:09 9:30 10:30 10:30 11:21 11:21 13:00 13:00
Alighting Tomei Mukaigaoka 7:29 8:04 9:12 9:33 10:33 10:33 11:24 11:24 13:03 13:03
Alighting Ikejiri-Ohashi
(alighting only)
|| || || || || 10:44 || 11:35 || 13:14
Alighting Roppongi Hills || || || || || 10:56 || 11:47 || 13:26
Alighting Kasumigaseki
(alighting only)
7:51 8:26 9:34 9:55 10:55 11:10 11:46 12:01 13:25 13:40
Alighting Tokyo Station
Yaesu Minami-guchi
8:02 8:37 9:45 10:06 11:06 11:21 11:57 12:12 13:36 13:51
Boarding
Alighting
Operating company Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu Fujikyu
Bus No. No. 16 No. 18 No. 20 No. 22
  Daily Daily Daily Daily
Boarding Kyukamura Fuji - - - -
Boarding Shiraito-no-Taki - - 14:45 -
Boarding Honmonji Iriguchi - - 14:52 -
Boarding Taisekiji - - 14:58 -
Boarding Fujinomiya Eigyosho 13:30 - 15:15 18:30
Boarding Fujinomiya Station 13:40 - 15:25 18:40
Boarding Fujinomiya Shiyakusho 13:45 - 15:30 18:45
Boarding Takaoka Shako || 16:30 || ||
Boarding Kuzawa Minami || 16:33 || ||
Boarding Fuji Station Minami-guchi || 16:50 || ||
Boarding Shin-Fuji Station || 16:58 || ||
Boarding Rose Theatre || 17:03 || ||
Boarding Fuji Shiyakusho || 17:05 || ||
Boarding Showa-dori || 17:07 || ||
Boarding Tomei Fuji 13:59 17:10 15:44 18:59
Alighting Tomei Eda 15:30 18:41 17:15 20:30
Alighting Tomei Mukaigaoka 15:33 18:44 17:18 20:33
Alighting Ikejiri-Ohashi
(alighting only)
|| || || ||
Alighting Roppongi Hills || || || ||
Alighting Kasumigaseki
(alighting only
15:55 19:06 17:40 20:55
Alighting Tokyo Station
Yaesu Minami-guchi
16:06 19:17 17:51 21:06

Remarks

  1. Buses on Saturdays, Sundays, Mondays and Tuesdays go as far as Taisekiji.
    (Last stop on Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays is Fujinomiya Eigyosho.)
    • The bus makes a brief stop at Ashigara S.A. on the way.
    • Please be aware that buses may be delayed owing to road conditions.

Fare

Normal fare (Yakisoba Express, Kaguya-hime Express)

    Tomei Fuji Takaoka Shako
Showa-dori
Fuji Shiyakusho
Rose Theatre
Shin-Fuji Station
Fuji Station
Minami-guchi
Kuzawa Minami
Fujinomiya Shiyakusho
Fujinomiya Station
Fujinomiya Eigyosho
Taisekiji
Honmonji Iriguchi
Shiraito-no-Taki Kyukamura Fuji
Tokyo Station
Roppongi Hills
Ikejiri-Ohashi
Adult /
One-way
2.300 yen 2.370 yen 2,570 yen 2,780 yen 2,880 yen 3,090 yen
Adult /
Return
3,980 yen 4,110 yen 4,840 yen 5,190 yen 5,400 yen 5,760 yen
Adult /
Co upon
ticket
- 8,200 yen 8,920 yen 9,640 yen 9,960 yen 11,080 yen
Tomei Eda
Tomei
Mukaigaoka
Adult /
One-way
1,880 yen 1,950 yen 2,210 yen 2,370 yen 2,470 yen 2,680 yen
[Weekday Special Fare]
Heijitsu Toku Da Ne Kippu
Book of
2 Tickets
- 3,500 yen - - -  
  • Reservations and sale and issuing of tickets are from 1 month before the date of departure.
  • Fares for children are 50% of the adult fare. (Excludes coupon tickets.)
  • Coupon tickets consist of 4 tickets. (Valid for 3 months.)
  • Return tickets are valid for 7 days.

Special Notes / Points of Caution

<Information>

  • The buses makes a brief stop at Ashigara S.A. on the way. (Timetables include the brief stops.)
  • Park and ride is available at Fujinomiya Eigyosho and Takaoka Shako. Please inquire when you make your reservation. Parking is free for two days. The parking fee is 520 yen per day starting from the 3rd day. (Parking is available for a maximum of 10 days.)
    If you wish to use a parking space, please contact the Fujikyu Call Center to apply. (Please tell the Center you wish to inquire about parking spaces.)

<Notes regarding the issue of tickets>

  • Tickets reserved through the Fujikyu Call Center or Hassha All-right Net cannot be purchased at the Express Bus ticket counter at the Yaesu Minami-guchi of Tokyo Station. First, make a reservation and then purchase the tickets at your local convenience store or at a Fujikyu sales counter.
  • If you wish to purchase tickets at Tokyo Station, please make your reservations through the JR Bus Kanto Express Bus reservation center or Express Bus Net.

<Notes regarding riding buses>

  • All seats are by reservation only. (However, tickets may be purchased without a reservation if there are vacant seats.)
  • Reservations may be made starting from the same date in the month before the date of travel (or starting from the first day of the month of travel in the event that the previous month does not have the same date in it).
  • Please make sure you pay for your ticket at your nearest sales office before your date of departure. Customers riding from bus stops on the way can make their payments to the bus crew.
  • Round-trip discount fares are only valid for return trips made within seven days of boarding.
  • To change or cancel a reservation, please contact the reservation center before departure.
  • No refunds will be made in the event of delays due to road conditions or other unavoidable circumstances.
  • The bus company will bear no responsibility for any loss or damage resulting from delays.
  • Children below elementary school age (6 years old) ride for free. However, in principle the child’s fare will apply to a preschooler if he / she takes up one seat.
  • Passengers should keep their hand luggage with them on the bus. Large pieces of luggage such as suitcases can be stored in the under-floor luggage trunk. However, the bus company will bear no responsibility for any loss or damage.
  • If you have any questions about refunds, please inquire at a sales counter before your departure date and time. Service charges will apply, defined separately.
  • Schedules and fares may be subject to revisions. When making a reservation, please check times and prices in advance.
  • Please make sure you have the right phone number when calling for reservations.

Contact

Contact

Fujikyu Call Center (Fuji District)
TEL  0545-71-2660 (Opening hours:  7:30 to 20:00)
JR Bus Kanto Express Bus
TEL  03-3844-0495 (Opening hours:  10:00 to 18:00)

Sales Counter

Fujikyu Bus Sales Counters at Takaoka Shako, Fujinomiya Station, Fujinomiya Eigyosho, Fuji Station, Shin-Fuji Station

Internet

Online reservations
Hassha All-Right Net
Online reservations
Express Bus Net

How to purchase tickets at a convenience store

Lawson, Mini Stop
Loppi
FamilyMart
FamiPort
7-Eleven
Multi-function copying machine
Circle K Sunkus
K Station

Please be sure to check the method of purchase and make sure you purchase your ticket by the day before your day of departure.

Travel agencies

  • JTB
  • Nippon Travel Agency
  • Kinki Nippon Tourist
  • Top Tours
  • Nokyo Tourist Corporation
  • Fujikyu Travel