Timetable

InboundBound for Narita Airport

From February 1st, 2017

Boarding / Alighting Bus stops Keisei Fujikyu
Boarding Takaoka Shako 3:30 9:00
Boarding Shin-Fuji Station 3:45 9:20
Boarding Numazu Station Kita-guchi 4:30 10:10
Boarding Tomei Susono 4:45 10:30
Boarding Tomei Gotemba IC 5:05 10:45
Alighting Narita Airport Terminal 2 7:35 13:40
Alighting Narita Airport Terminal 1 7:40 13:45
Alighting Narita Airport Terminal 3 7:45 13:50

OutboundBound for Numazu Station/Shin-Fuji Station

From February 1st, 2017

Boarding / Alighting Bus stops Keisei Fujikyu
Boarding Narita Airport Terminal 3 10:25 17:55
Boarding Narita Airport Terminal 2 10:30 18:00
Boarding Narita Airport Terminal 1 10:35 18:05
Alighting Tomei Gotemba IC 13:17 20:52
Alighting Tomei Susono 13:27 21:02
Alighting Numazu Station Kita-guchi 14:02 21:37
Alighting Shin-Fuji Station 14:57 22:17
Alighting Takaoka Shako 15:17 22:32

Remarks

Please be aware that buses may be delayed due to road conditions.


Fare

Normal fare

From February 1st, 2017

One-way Narita Airport
Takaoka Shako
Shin-Fuji Station
Adults (Half price for children) 5,100 yen
Numazu Station Kita-guchi Adults (Half price for children) 4,600 yen
Tomei Susono Adults (Half price for children) 4,400 yen
Tomei Gotemba IC Adults (Half price for children) 4,100 yen

Special Notes / Points of Caution

<Information>

  • Park and ride is available at Fujinomiya Eigyosho and Takaoka Shako. Please inquire when you make your reservation. Parking is free for five days. The parking fee is 520 yen per day starting from the 6th day. (It is 2,570 yen per day from 11th day.)

<Notes regarding the issue of tickets>

  • Seats on buses bound for Narita Airport from Shizuoka must be reserved in advance. Please make sure you purchase your ticket between a month and a day before you travel, and before 18:00 the day before you travel.
  • Seats on buses bound for Shizuoka from Narita Airport cannot be reserved in advance. Please purchase a ticket on the day at the Keisei Bus ticket center in the airport arrivals lobby, before you board the bus. Seats are allocated in order of arrival until maximum occupancy is reached.

<Notes regarding riding buses>

  • There are car parking spaces for passengers at Takaoka Shako bus stop. However, please check in advance that there will be spaces available for the time you wish to reserve a ticket for. You may not be able to park your car if there are no vacancies. Thank you for your understanding.
  • In principle, one piece of luggage up to suitcase size per person can be stored in the luggage trunk. The bus company will bear no responsibility for any loss or damage.
  • When planning your bus journey, please allow plenty of time for possible delays due to road conditions. The bus company will bear no responsibility for any loss or damage (including missed flights) resulting from delays.
  • You will not be able to board the bus if all the seats are occupied. Due to seating capacity and expressway regulations, passengers are not permitted to ride the bus while standing. Auxiliary seats may be used when all regular seats are occupied.
  • Infants can ride for free in principle, but will be charged at the fare for children if they take up a seat.
  • Please be aware that an extra charge may be payable when purchasing tickets at a travel agency.
  • The bus makes a 15-minute rest stop at a service area on the Tomei Expressway.
  • This route is jointly operated by Keisei Bus Co., Ltd. and Fujikyu Shizuoka Bus Inc.

Contact

Contact

Fujikyu Call Center (Fuji District)
TEL  0545-71-2660 (Opening hours:  7:30 to 20:00)
Fujikyu Call Center (Numazu District)
TEL  055-929-1144 (Opening hours:  7:30 to 20:00)

Internet

Online reservations
Hassha All-Right Net

How to purchase tickets at a convenience store

Lawson, Mini Stop
Loppi
FamilyMart
FamiPort
7-Eleven
Multi-function copying machine
Circle K Sunkus
K Station

Please be sure to check the method of purchase and make sure you purchase your ticket by the day before your day of departure.

Travel agencies

  • Fujikyu Travel
  • Main travel agencies
  • Other agencies